High Scores Week Ending 3/29/18

 

Sometimers – Jesse Hayward 225/604, Milo Roberson 200, Mike Patterson 211, Ben Jones 217, Durwin Fuller 233/644
Sat Stars – Leon Moore 209, Barry Church 213, Terrance Johnson 225, Sharon Thompson 209
In Laws – Mike Iannace 211/607
Sunday Classics – Gloria Kelley 207, Al Green 207, Marlon Brown 230/634, Gary Duncan 201, Norm Kendrick 217, Robert Blackwell 200, Darryl Humphreys 201, Sammy Rice 203, Roy Clark 227, Floyd Coles 200
AARP – Nelson Kirksey 200, Earl McGlumphy 212
No Trump – Judy Monroe 200
Monday Trio – Alex Yanowich 247/651, Wil Kondrich 205, Myron Hudson 245/663, Al Alexander 213, Ron Knight 216
Union Baptist – Robert Russell 239/652, Carroll Younger 221, Tyson Coulverson 211/627, Shari Nowlin 213, Malcolm Dupree 218, James Williams 204, Jimmy Williams 206
Wed 7PM Doubles – Kimberly Allen 222, Barbara Moore 210, Alex Yanowich 224, Wil Kondrich 202, Robert Russell 214, Robert Sapp 225, Ray Morrow 246/706, Frank Butala 206, Duane Brown 244, Kenny Collins 200
Wed 9PM Doubles – Sierra Moore 201, Norm Kendricks 220, Mike Golphin 213, John Simpson 242/688
Thursday Trio – Duane Brown 221/631, Carl Tucker 224/618, Willie Dukes 201, Tootie Stetter 202
VA Mixed – Alonzo Craig 214, Andrew Craig 246, Joe Weatherspoon 213

High Scores Week Ending 3/22/18

 

Sometimers – Duane Brown 215, James Presley 218/600, Mike Patterson 222, Jesse Hayward 237/632
Sat Stars – Bobby Reed 247/626, Leon Moore 206, Ruth Mooney 200
Outcasts – Bob Hosack 204
Sunday Classics – Rob Pennix 206, Marlon Brown 209, Sandra Gibson 206, Sammy Rice 213, Darryl Humphreys 237/617, Norm Kendrick 211/623, Sierra Moore 211, Shawn Kendrick 246
AARP – Nelson Kirksey 227′
Monday Trio – Al Alexander 213, Ron Knight 220, Nate Werner 227, Alex Yanowich 226, Frank Butala 225, Tootie Stetter 205, Myron Hudson 212, William Lovett 247/644, Vic Marini 209
Union Baptist – Robert Russell 205, Malcolm Dupree 215, Tyson Coulverson 235/645, James Williams 204
Wed 7PM Doubles – Duane Brown 258/653, Alex Yanowich 233/637, Jenelle Taylor 214, Georquia Washington 209, Frank Butala 233, Ray Morrow 233/675, Ron Foster 231, Willie Dukes 242, Robert Sapp 203
Wed 9PM Doubles – Mike Golphin 217, John Simpson 269/636, Jodi Travotto 206, Georquia Washington 210
Thursday Trio – Duane Brown 223

High Scores Week Ending 3/15/18

 

Sometimers – Larry Wright 229, Duane Brown 200, Milo Roberson 201, Ben Jones 219, James Presley 204
Sat Stars – Gloria Hardy 209, Barry Church 212
IN Laws – Mike Iannace 232/630, Jon Shearer 216, Rich Rossi 236, Mike Pavia 201
Sunday Classics – Ron Veal 212, Gary Duncan 231/681, Shawn Kendrick 214, Darryl Humphreys 256/671, Sandra Gibson 224, Roy Clark 247, Rob Pennix 201
AARP – Dick Bittner 206, Jesse Garboden 211
Monday Trio – Alex Yanowich 217, Robert Sapp 252, Terrance Johnson 219, Robert Russell 214, Ron Knight 213, Ryan Baker 201, Diane Bradford 212, Jodi Travotto 233, Myron Hudson 258/607, William Lovett Jr. 214, William Lovett III 208
Wed 7PM Doubles – Robert Blackwell 211, Robert Russell 223/601, Robert Sapp 214, Alex Yanowich 266, Willie Dukes 205, Bruce Greenhowe 246, Jenelle Taylor 224, Duane Brown 215/633, Ray Morrow 256/675
Union Baptist – Richard Wingfield 224, Tyson Coulverson 217/601, Malcolm Dupree 268/682
Wed 9PM Doubles – Georquia Washington 211, Alaina Vickers 203, John Simpson 227/605, Mike Golphin 246/627, Corey Roher 208
Thursday Trio – Duane Brown 217, Ralph Barnett 221, Carl Tucker 226/622, Phil Lewis 211, Ralph Merck 206

 

High Scores Week Ending 3/8/18

Sometimers – Eddie Williams 210, Mike Patterson 222, Robert Blackwell 203, Ben Jones 203
Sat Stars – Yvette Logan 225, Robert Sapp 232/614
Outcasts – Melissa Zubik 210, Pat Gallagher 200
Sunday Classics – Shawn Kendrick 218, Alexis Johnson 204, Floyd Lucas 223, Darryl Humphreys 218/609, Roy Clark 213, Gloria Kelley 214, Al Green 201, Marlon Brown 237/605, Gary Duncan 220/624
AARP – Bill Butler 206
No Trump – Carol Curran 202
Monday Trio – Ron Knight 257/616, Jodi Travotto 246/651, William Lovett III 210, William Smith 202, Alex Yanowich 258/694
Union Baptist – Robert Russell 203, Malcolm Dupree 254/666, Richard Wingfield 203, Tyson Coulverson 249/620, Jimmy Williams 211
Wed 7PM Doubles – Kimberly Allen 216/601, Robert Sapp 202, Robert Russell 212, Jenelle Taylor 221, Ray Morrow 279/794, Alex Yanowich 258/616, Wil Kondrich 220, Bruce Greenhowe 222, Georquia Washington 201, Robert Blackwell 253
Wed 9PM Doubles – Norm Kendrick 215/621, Vi Marshmann 235, John Simpson 233/669, Corey Roher 228/600, Georquia Washington 220
Thursday Trio – Ralph Merck 208, James Hawkins 203, Chelsey Sirmons 204, Carl Tucker 223/606, Ralph Barnett 221/607, Duane Brown 235/638, Leon Jackson 203, Andrew Dyer 226

High Scores – Week Ending 3/1/18

Sometimers – Ben Jones 226, Jesse Hayward 245/667, Larry Wright 236

Sat Stars – Leon Moore 202, Bobby Reed 211

In Laws – Maureen Rossi 214, Jon Shearer 202, Jason McKenna 241

Sunday Classics – Larry Boswell 200, Darryl Humphreys 279/727, Sierra Moore 236, Shawn Kendrick 220, Roy Clark 203, Floyd Coles 209, Al Green 219, Marlon Brown 209

AARP – Dick Bittner 201, Nelson Kirksey 221

Monday Trio – William Smith 221/619, Ron Knight 201, Frank Butala 206, Robert Russell 240, Alex Yanowich 258/666

New Horizons – Chris Schuette 224

Union Baptist – Malcolm Dupree 215/627, Jimmy Williams 220, Richard Wingfield 211, Robert Russell 215, Shari Nowlin 205, Tyson Coulverson 203, James Williams 234

Wed 7PM Doubles – Willie Dukes 224/601, Bruce Greenhowe 223, Barbara Moore 237, Ray Morrow 256/654, Robert Blackwell 244/656

Wed 9PM Doubles – Georquia Washington 238/649, Corey Roher 207, Jodi Travotto 279/643, John Simpson 238/709, Norm Kendrick 233, Sierra Moore 213, Lamar Lawrence 201

Thursday Trio – Ralph Barnett 214, Ralph Merck 268/686, Carl Tucker 214, Duane Brown 244, Willie Dukes 214, Gigi Merck 223

 

High Scores week ending 2/22/18

 

Sat Stars – Yvette Logan 202, Terrance Johnson 210, Gloria Hardy 221
Sometimers – Mike Patterson 202, Addie Keyes 202, Eddie 211
Sunday Classics – Gary Duncan 266/695, Floyd Lucas 203, Floyd Coles 215, Merla White Covington 201, Darryl Humphreys 234/648, Sammy Rice 222, Roy Clark 212, Shawn Kendrick 223
Monday Trio – William Lovett III 208, William Smith 221, Frank Butala 211, Wil Kondrich 223, Myron Hudson 202, Robert Russell 211
Union Baptist – Nate Pennybaker 222/623, Jimmy Williams 204, Malcolm Dupree 258/644, Tyson Coulverson 216/622, Robert Russell 207
Wed 7PM Doubles – Ray Morrow 252/723, Robert Sapp 203, Alex Yanowich 225, Duane Brown 247/633, Georquia Washington 211, Bruce Greenhowe 206, Willie Dukes 215, Kimberly Allen 203
Wed 9PM Doubles – Norm Kendrick 223/630, Corey Roher 219, Mike Golphin 245, John Simpson 234/655, Georquia Washington 214, Vi Marshmann 204, Jodi Travotto 221
Thursday Trio – Andrew Dyer 203, John Krohe 237, Josh Charles 253/615

High Scores – Week Ending 2/15/18

Sometimers – Duane Brown 221, Ben Jones 214, Jesse Hayward 232/633
Saturday Stars – Terrance Johnson 267/637
In Laws – Rich Rossi 200, Cherrie Parker 225, Mike Pavia 202
Sunday Classic – Darryl Humphreys 223/611
Monday Trio – Alex Yanowich 212/606, Al Alexander 204
Union Baptist – Malcolm Dupree 244/710, Tyson Coulverson 214/600, Roberta Williams 215, James Williams 213, Shari Nowlin 221
Wed 7PM Doubles – Duane Brown 205/602, Wil Kondrich 210, Alex Yanowich 224/638, Robert Russell 244/642, Robert Sapp 255/630, Ray Morrow 206
Wed 9PM Doubles – Mike Golphin 222, Norm Kendrick 234
Thursday Trio – Carl Tucker 209, Duane Brown 207

High Scores Week Ending 2/8/18

Sometimers – Duane Brown 231/613, Jesse Hayward 223/650
Sat Stars – Leon Moore 278/629, John Wood 210, Robert Sapp 220
Outcasts – Bob Hosack 212
Sunday Classics – Darryl Humphreys 246/648, Shawn Kendrick 223, Alexis Johnson 201
AARP – Nelson Kirksey 209
Monday Trio – Tootie Stetter 224, Alex Yanowich 237/629, Wil Kondrich 209, William Lovett III 216/632, Myron Hudson 205
Union Baptist – Robert Russell 255/674, James Williams 224/641, Nate Pennybaker 233/619, Tyson Coulverson 257/704, Jimmy Williams 204, Shari Nowlin 224/649, Malcolm Dupree 266/755
Wed 7PM Doubles – Robert Blackwell 237, Kimberly Allen 200, Duane Brown 222/607, Jodi Travotto 213, Robert Russell 242/633, Alex Yanowich 235/673, Jim Jeffrey 278/684, Ray Morrow 299/689, Frank Butala 218, Jenelle Taylor 201
Wed 9PM Doubles – Jodi Travotto 238/600, Vi Marshman 212, Corey Roher 210
Thursday Trio – Duane Brown 227, Melissa Merck 210, Carl Tucker 234/649, Chelsey Sirmons 201
 

 

High Scores week ending 2/1/18

Judy’s League – Tim Connelly 233/625, Frank Butala 246
Sometimers – Ben Jones 225, Larry Wright 231/668, Jesse Hayward 204
AARP – Jesse Galboden 205
Sat Stars – Gloria Hardy 210, Terrance Johnson 218, Barry Church 210
IN Laws – Mike Iannace 223/629, Dave Price 220
Sunday Classics – Al Green 210, Marlon Brown 200, Bob Silan 208, Norm Kendrick 204/600, Robert Blackwell 225, Darryl Humphreys 214/601, Sandra Gibson 200, Rob Pennix 213
Franklin Regional High School – Graham Klemstine 217, Dylan Roman 239, Ian Sunny 217, Alex Smith 209, Joe Lasher 246, Jack Strobel 235/678, Preston Hill 234/622, Kenna Grey 200, Matt Fitzmaurice 217, Kyle Wilkinson 200
Monday Trio – Robert Russell 212, Terrance Johnson 236, Jodi Travotto 213, Al Alexander 220, Correne Smith 205, Myron Hudson 214
Union Baptist – Jimmy Williams 208, Tiffany Parker 210, Carroll Younger 200, Malcolm Dupree 245/631, Tyson Coulverson 215, John Wood 240/652, Nate Pennybaker 220/621, Robert Russell 258/673
Wed 7PM Doubles – Robert Russell 265/682, Alex Yanowich 201, Georquia Washington 202, Ray Morrow 279/696, Frank Butala 200, Joan Beers 211, Jenelle Taylor 211/603, Duane Brown 248/695, Kevin Greenhowe 265/705
Wed 9PM Doubles – Jodi Travotto 203, John Simpson 222/634, Kevin Greenhowe 257/675, Norm Kendrick 235/610, Mike Golphin 201
Thursday Trio – Carl Tucker 221, Phil Lewis 207, Chelsey Sirmons 220, Duane Brown 210

High Scores Week Ending 1/25

Sometimers – Mike Patterson, 225, Larry Wright 209, Duane Brown 246/642, Jesse Hayward 247/680, Robert Blackwell 233, Anna Jackson 201
Sat Stars – John Wood 216, Sharon Thompson 200, Robert Sapp 211, Leon Moore 225/615, Bobby Reed 210
Outcasts – Melissa Zubik 201, Pat Gallagher 223, Bob Gottschalk 224
Sunday Classics – Ron Veal 219, Darryl Humphreys 227/622, Roy Clark 246/643, Marlon Brown 240, Gary Duncan 221
Monday Trio – William Smith 207/606, Nate Werner 209, Alex Yanowich 214, Wil Kondrich 221,  Myron Hudson 209, Ron Knight 245, Jodi Travotto 225
Union Baptist – Malcolm Dupree 269/696, Nate Pennybaker 200, Tyson Coulverson 234, Robert Russell 203, Shari Nowlin 244/604
Wed 7PM Doubles – Kevin Greenhowe 211, Duane Brown 233, Robert Blackwell 202, Ray Morrow 243, Bruce Greenhowe 226/608, Alex Yanowich 279/706, Robert Sapp 213, Robert Russell 214
Wed 9PM Doubles – Lamar Lawrence 230, James Presley 203, John Simpson 279/726, Jodi Travotto 227, Kevin Greenhowe 278/710
Thursday Trio – Ralph Barnett 213, Carl Tucker 237, Carol Jones 204, James Hawkins 206