High Scores Week Ending 12/6/18

Sometimers – Mike Patterson 247/638, Jesse Hayward 275/701

Sat Stars – Brandon Pryor 227

MidLife Crisis – Tim Close 200, Soji Yamakawa 231/651, Ben Hartranft 200, Chris Tussing 243

Sunday Classic – Shawn Kendrick 219, Merla White Covington 209, Robert Blackwell 224, Roy Clark 211, Howard Streater 211, James Presley 205

AARP – Joe Weatherspoon 201

Monday Trio – Robert Russell 201, Nate Werner 233, Myron Hudson 206

Union Baptist – Doug Adams 231, Tyson Coulverson 267/606, Nate Pennybaker 220, Jimmy Williams 204, Malcolm Dupree 212, Lucille Dunson 206, Robert Russell 205

Wed Classic – Devin Thomas 237, Robert Sapp 259/685, Robert Russell 222/636, Jim Jeffrey 207/609, Bruce Greenhowe 256/650, Jenelle Taylor 213, Shawn Kendrick 232/617, Don Trent 254/621, Joe Weatherspoon 221, Marlon Brown 213/617

Wed Doubles – John Simpson 257, Jodi Travotto 207, Kevin Greenhowe 257/698, Georquia Washington 203, Mike Golphin 268/628, Alonzo Craig 250/732, Andrew Craig 233

Thursday Trio – Charlotte McBride 202, Chelsey Sirmons 224, Ralph Merck 230/602, Ben Jones 205, Georquia Washington 202, Melissa Merck 204, Ralph Barnett 200, Carl Tucker 214

High Scores Week Ending 11/29/18

Friday Doubles – Jeff Payne 217, Georquia Washington 214, Clarence McFadden 229/645, Dave Schienie 247, Duane Brown 221/601
Sometimers – Jesse Hayward 243/633, Robert Blackwell 204
Sat Stars – Leon Moore 214, Gloria Hardy 221, Nancy Carter 205, Brandon Pryor 236, Bobby Reed 216
Outcasts – Bob Hosack 233
Sunday Classics – Howard Streater 213/618, Floyd Coles 202, James Presley 208
AARP – Earl McGlumphy 226, Joe Weatherspoon 257/654
Union Baptist – Richard Wingfield 220, Malcom Dupree 247/660
Monday Trio – Ron Knight 210, Alex Yanowich 232, Wil Kondrich 209, Nate Werner 225, Myron Hudson 267/694, Robert Sapp 206, Terrance Johnson 218, Jodi Travotto 236/642, William Lovett III 224
Alaina Vickers 205, Kevin Greenhowe 258/667
Thursday Trio – Ralph Merck 239/624, Willie Dukes 217, Ricky Nelson 222, Al Green 222
Kro’s Krew – Josh Mack 201

High Scores Week Ending 11/22/18

Judy’s League – Justin Kennedy 227, Tim Connelly 210, Judy Kaunchy 210
Sometimers – Larry Wright 206, Jesse Hayward 203, Duane Brown 201
Sat Stars – Leon Moore 239/617, Trishelle Duke 201
In Laws – Dave Price 239/617, Mike Iannace 226, Rich Rossi 220/606
Mid Life Crisis – Tim Close 200, Jake Schaffer 203, Soji Yamakawa 258/628, Brian Strom 203, Chris Tussing 216
Sunday Classic – Larry Boswell 202, Marlon Brown 204, Floyd Coles 224, Roy Clark 227, Howard Streater 204
St A’s Ladies – Jeanine Saunders 211
Monday Trio – Diane Bradford 207, Alex Yanowich 217/648, Wil Kondrich 205, Robert Russell 201, Robert Sapp 204, Correne Smith 253/616, Myron Hudson 224, Ron Knight 203, Al Alexander 224
Union Baptist – Malcolm Dupree 256/699, Doug Adams 221, Tiffany Parker 201, Robert Russell 220, Mike Wilson 202, Jimmy Williams 213, Tyson Coulverson 267/632, Nate Pennybaker 246, James Williams 204
Wed Classic – Robert Russell 213, Marlon Brown 222/600, Kevin Greenhowe 246, Shari Nowlin 210, Alex Chismar 222, Don Trent 216, Shawn Kendrick 244/638
Wed Doubles – Alonzo Craig 258/765, Kevin Greenhowe 258/685, Mike Golphin 202, John Simpson 290/705, Jodi Travotto 213

High Scores Week Ending 11/15/18

Friday Doubles – William Lovett III 233, Clarence McFadden 222/623, Jeff Payne 243/660, Georquia Washington 223/616, Samatha Fagan 210
Sometimers – Larry Wright 209, Duane Brown 240
Sat Stars – Terrance Johnson 224, Robert Sapp 201, Barry Church 201
Outcasts – Matt Zubik 217, Bob Gottschalk 200
Sunday Classics – Al Green 219, Marlon Brown 239/688, Tammy Williams 224, Howard Streater 215/611, Floyd Coles 214, Roy Clark 227, Norm Kendrick 227/661
AARP – Bill Butler 211
Tuesday Afternoon – Julia Valles 203
Monday Trio – Jodi Travotto 211, William Smith 210, Myron Hudson 212
Union Baptist – Doug Adams 213/606, Malcolm Dupree 205, Nate Pennybaker 212, Lynn Adams 211, Tyson Coulverson 212, James Williams 232/630
Wed Classics – Norm Kendrick 204, Kevin Patterson 215, Robert Russell 244/607, Joe Weatherspoon 207/601, Alex Chismar 232/646, Don Trent 230, Devin Thomas 207, Gloria Glover 201, Bruce Greenhowe 217/637, Willie Dukes 246, Duane Brown 214
Wed Doubles – Jodi Travotto 207, John Simpson 258/680, Georquia Washington 204, Alonzo Craig 279/669, Andrew Craig 230, Lisa Tabb 203, Mike Golphin 214, Kevin Greenhowe 245/640
Thursday Trio – Janet Alm 207, Ralph Merck 205, James Hawkins 202, Carl Tucker 231/601, Al Green 201

High Scores Week Ending 11/8/18

Judy’s League – Vi Cochan 207, Justin Kennedy 238/602
Sometimers – Duane Brown 219/605, Terry Nash 202, Ben Jones 206, Jesse Hayward 235
Sat Star – Terrance Johnson 215, Gloria Hardy 213, Leon Moore 224, Brandon Pryor 203
Mid Life Crisis – Tim Close 231/648, Michelle Payanzo 203, Chris Tussing 247/602, Soji Yamakawa 225, Jake Schaffer 217/621, Ben Hartranft 205
Sunday Classic – Roy Clark 232, Shawn Kendrick 225, Sierra Moore 203, Floyd Lucas 234, Norm Kendrick 216/630, Floyd Coles 212
Monday Trio – Alex Yanowich 210, Al Alexander 234, Jodi Travotto 215, Robert Russell 244/683, Terrance Johnson 207
Union Baptist – Malcolm Dupree 247/658, John Wood 200, Roberta Williams 202, Tyson Coulverson 255/666, James Williams 234/603
Wed Classic – Robert Russell 237, Jim Jeffrey 200, Bruce Greenhowe 213, Willie Dukes 201, Joe Weatherspoon 223, Devin Thomas 212, Sierra Moore 202, Marlon Brown 212
Wed Doubles – Alonzo Craig 211, John Simpson 203, Andrew Craig 208/609, Georquia Washington 211, Kevin Greenhowe 258/669
Thursday Trio – Duane Brown 227/642, Carl Tucker 237/618
Kro’s Krew – Josh Mack 204

High Scores Week Ending 11/1/18

Friday Doubles – Samantha Fagan 253, Dave Schienle 248/626, Jeff Payne 216, Georquia Washington 215, William Lovette 236

Sometimers – Jesse Hayward 232/644, Milo Roberson 200, Duane Brown 213, Ben Jones 200

Sat Stars – Terrance Johnson 237/630, Bobby Reed 201, Brandon Pryor 245, Leon Moore 200

Outcasts – Steve Hennigan 231/615, Tim Stead 206

Sunday Classic – Norm Kendrick 201, Shawn Kendrick 232/614, Roy Clark 205

AARP – Earl McGlumphy 205, Jesse Garboden 201

St Anne’s Women – Jeanine Saunders 200

Monday Trio – Alex Yanowich 257/669, Wil Kondrich 213, Nate Werner 202, Myron Hudson 216/624

Union Baptist – Richard Wingfield 208, Tyson Coulverson 220, James Williams 223/602, Robert Russell 221, Nate Pennybaker 225, Kenny Carrington 222, Doug Adams 202, Jimmy Williams 212, Malcolm Dupree 245/609

Wed Classic – Shawn Kendrick 269/659, Duane Brown 210/604, Willie Dukes 202, Willie Dukes 202, Don Trent 201, Shari Nowlin 223, Marlon Brown 233/607, Jenelle Taylor 208, Jim Jeffrey 223/667

Wed Doubles – John Simpson 224, Alonzo Craig 214/603, Mike Golphin 205, Alaina Vickers 211

Thursday Trio – Al Green 216, Geoquia Washington 201, Melissa Merck 207, Carl Tucker 227/619

Kro’s Krew – Nick Krobot 211

 

 

High Scores Week Ending 10/25/18

Judy’s League – Justin Kennedy 256

Sometimers – Jesse Hayward 204, Ben Jones 203

Sat Stars – John Wood 212, Terrance Johnson 204

Midlife Crisis – Soji Yamakawa 237/694, Brian Strom 227

Sunday Classic – Kim Barvinchak 209, Norm Kendrick 204, Roy Clark 219, Shawn Kendrick 204, Floyd Coles 246, Marlon Brown 234

AARP – Joe Weatherspoon 213

Monday Trio – Myron Hudson 268, Alex Yanowich 246, Al Alexander 222, Jodi Travotto 204, Tootie Stetter 200

 

Wed Classic – Marlon Brown 215/637, Kevin Greenhowe 234/681, Duane Brown 205, Willie Dukes 204, Shari Nowlin 223, Alex Chismar 243/609, Robert Russell 239/636, Gloria Glover 204, Devin Thomas 223/623, Shawn Kendrick 233/625, Norm Kendrick 236/618

Wed Doubles – Georquia Washington 222, Mike Golphin 201, Andrew Craig 213, John Simpson 245/712, Kevin Greenhowe 224/642, Alonzo Craig 224/624, Robert Dunson 213/603, Jodi Travotto 202

Thursday Trio – Carl Tucker 237/603, Ralph Merck 232, Duane Brown 268/650, Chelsey Sirmons 214, Georquia Washington 232

Kro’s Krew – Matt Feige 201, Nick Krobot 207, Kent Duffee 212

High Scores Week Ending 10/18/18

Friday Doubles – Clarence McFadden 2425/651, Georquia Washington 225

Sometimers – Duane Brown 216, Mike Patterson 207, Robert Blackwell 222, Jesse Hayward 223/604

Sat Stars – Leon Moore 221/609, Brandon Pryor 230

Outcasts – Steve Hennigan 236/622, Bob Hosack 204

Midlife Crisis – Jake Schaffer 204, Garrett Haluska 223, Chris Tussing 214, Tim Close 205, Brian Strom 223/605, Ben Hartranft 232, Rob Strom 200

Union Baptist – Jimmy Williams 221, Doug Adams 227, Nate Pennybaker 213, James Williams 236/622, Tyson Coulverson 236/659, Malcom Dupree 235/647, John Wood 209

Sunday Classic – Norm Kendrick 215, Shawn Kendrick 232/648, Sierra Moore 200, Marlon Brown 202, Kim Barvinchak 217, Roy Clark 205, Floyd Coles 217

Monday Trio – William Lovett III 230, Robert Sapp 208, Terrance Johnson 202, Nate Werner 212, Wil Kondrich 223, Alex Yanowich 258, Myron Hudson 201, Jodi Travotto 204

Wed Classic – Jenelle Taylor 231/604, Shawn Kendrick 290/657, Norm Kendrick 227, Larry Cooper 206, Devin Thomas 200, Jim Jeffrey 241/637, Robert Russell 201, Kevin Greenhowe 245/652, Bruce Greenhowe 242/658, Alex Chismar 200, Shari Nowlin 206, Malcolm Dupree 245/647

Wed Doubles – Alaina Vickers 235, Georquia Washington 224, Mike Golphin 275/606, Alonzo Craig 268/664, John Simpson 231/637, Kevin Greenhowe 231/610

Thursday Trio – Carl Tucker 237/644, Ralph Merck 233/674, Phil Lewis 228, Ralph Barnett 223, Georquia Washington 201

Kro’s Krew – Josh Mack 215

High Scores Week Ending 10/11/18

Sometimers – Jesse Hayward 215/625, Larry Wright 216, Duane Brown 210
Sunday Classic – Norm Kendrick 234/625, Shawn Kendrick 247, Floyd Coles 202, Tammy Williams 213, Gary Duncan 221/614, Al Green 200, Roy Clark 221
AARP – Joe Weatherspoon 203
Monday Trio – Wil Kondrick 276/690, Alex Yanowich 246/652, Myron Hudson 208, Robert Russell 202, Terrance Johnson 221, Mike Suprak 270/648, Trishelle Duke 235
Union Baptist – Richard Wingfield 203, James Williams 239/673, Malcolm Dupree 227/613, Tyson Coulverson 226, Nate Pennybaker 201, Robert Russell 234
Wed Classic – Joe Weatherspoon 200,  Alex Chismar 222, Malcolm Dupree 222/608, Norm Kendrick 236/633, Jenelle Taylor 217/606, Jim Jeffrey 203, Robert Russell 212, Duane Brown 236, Willie Dukes 225, Bruce Greenhowe 256/621
Wed Doubles – Alonzo Craig 257/662, Mike Golphin 268/691, Jodi Travotto 236, John Simpson 257/687
Thursday Trio – Carl Tucker 220, Al Green 213, Melissa Merck 208
Kro’s Krew – Wil Bird 236, Chuk Brenenborg 205

High Scores Week Ending 10/4/18

Friday Doubles – Clarence McFadden 265/728, Gary Duncan 252/616, Merla Covington 202
Sometimers – Jesse Hayward 242/641, Mike Patterson 200
Sat Stars – Ron Price 201, John Wood 205, Bobby Reed 221
Sunday Classic – Norm Kendrick 225/610, Tammy Williams 210, Gary Duncan 224, J D Kelley 257/627
Monday Trio – Wil Smith 213, Robert Russell 232/617
Union Baptist – Malcolm Dupree 225/622, Doug Adams 239, John Wood 211, James Williams 202
Wed Classic – Karen Saunders 212, Norm Kendrick 223/606, Shawn Kendrick 227, Sierra Moore 213, Marlon Brown 216/602, Jim Jeffrey 210, Robert Russell 213, Shari Nowlin 245, Alex Chismar 231, Duane Brown 233/612, Willie Dukes 289/647
Wed Doubles – Mike Golphin 203, Lucille Dunson 203, Alonzo Craig 247/654, John Simpson 223/621, Jodi Travotto 202
Thursday Trio – Phil Lewis 206, Al Green 204, Gretchen Bryant 203, Ricky Nelson 201, Ralph Merck 204, Georquia Washington 220/610, Carl Tucker 224