High Scores Week Ending 1/17/19

Sometimers – Duane Brown 223/601, Larry Wright 222, Mike Patterson 257

Sat Stars – Leon Moore 211, Bobby Reed 230/642

In Laws – Dave Price 214, Mike Pavia 206

Mid Life Crisis – Soji Yamakawa 236/608

Sunday Classic – Sierra Moore 210, Shawn Kendrick 211/619, Howard Steater 234, Norm Kendrick 215, Floyd Coles 226, Al Green 205, Roy Clark 246

Monday Trio – William Lovett III 211/605, Dave Schienle 257, Jodi Travotto 227/639, Robert Sapp 204, Al Alexander 231, Ron Knight 244/690, Myron Hudson 214

Union Baptist – Malcolm Dupree 213, Tyson Coulverson 247/701, Doug Adams 233/643

Wed Classic – Janelle Taylor 222/638, Shari Nowlin 203, Norm Kendrick 244, Jim Jeffrey 213, Willie Dukes 230, Duane Brown 206, Devin Thomas 210, Kevin Patterson 202, Ron Foster 209

Wed Doubles – John Simpson 256/712, Mike Golphin 237/693, Jodi Travotto 224/616

Thursday Trio – Phil Lewis 214, Al Green 235/671, Georquia Washington 209, Leon Jackson 235/602, Ralph Barnett 236/614, James Hawkins 213

Kro’s Krew – Greg Morgan 212

McKeesport Tigers (WPIBL) – Nicole Galancsi 213, Mary Cohen 225, Nate Kieffer 266, Joey Mackowiak 205

High Scores Week Ending 1/10/19

Friday Doubles – Wil Kondrich 204, Jeff Payne 255/669, Georquia Washington 242, William Lovett III 203, Clarence McFadden 260/676, Gary Duncan 223

Sat Stars – Robert Sapp 210, Ruth Mooney 233, Terrance Johnson 209/607

Outcasts – Bob Hosack 247/684, Steve Hennigan 245/618, Matt Zubik 200, Tim Stead 203

Sunday Classic – Howard Streater 222/608, Gary Duncan 215/610, Marlon Brown 200, Sandra Gibson 200, Norm Kendrick 203, Shawn Kendrick 204, William Lovett Jr. 212, Alexis Johnson 208

Monday Trio – William Lovett III 246, Alex Yanowich 243, Jodi Travotto 256/708, Robert Sapp 202, Robert Russell 200

Union Baptist – Tyson Coulverson 256/714, Nate Pennybaker 233/627, Malcolm Dupree 214/603, James Williams 203

Wed Classic – Janelle Taylor 235, Willie Dukes 202, Alex Chismar 215, Shawn Kendrick 234/640, Marlon Brown 216, Norm Kendrick 204

Wed Doubles – Alonzo Craig 242/655, Jodi Travotto 220/617, Robert Dunson 203, Paula Grubbs 202, Georquia Washington 223

Thursday Trio – Carl Tucker 208, Ralph Merck 207, Tootie Stetter 203, Ralph Barnett 202, Phil Lewis 240, Melissa Merck 200

Kro’s Krew – Nick Krobot 202

High Scores Week Ending 1/3/19

Sometimers – Larry Wright 235/607, Jesse Hayward 216

Sat Stars – Terrence Johnson 201, Leon Moore 225, Barry Church 203

In Laws – Dave Price 201

Sunday Classic – Norm Kendrick 236/669, Marlon Brown 203, Sierra Moore 226/609, Shawn Kendrick 258/662, JD Kelley 213, Howard Streater 237/602, Robert Blackwell 202

Wed Classic – Shawn Kendrick 207, Jim Jeffrey 215, Robert Russell 213, Joe Weatherspoon 213, Shari Nowlin 214/628, Alex Chismar 229, Don Trent 233/602, Jenelle Taylor 201, Willie Dukes 235, Duane Brown 238/620

Wed Doubles – Alonzo Craig 206/604, Jodi Travotto 277/663, John Simpson 217/624

Thursday Trio – Ben Jones 218, Al Green 248/691, Ralph Merck 205, James Hawkins 205, Chelsey Sirmons 203

High Scores Week Ending 12/27/18

Friday Doubles – Georquia Washington 213, Clarence McFadden 245/624, Gary Duncan 211

Sometimers – Sandy Johnson 206, Robert Blackwell 200, Duane Brown 217

Sat Stars – Leon Moore 216, Ron Price 211, Brandon Pryor 224, Bobby Reed 227/601, Terrance Johnson 244

Outcasts – Bob Hosack 200

Sunday Classic – Al Green 213, Norm Kendrick 247/671, Gary Duncan 237, Roy Clark 246/716, Sammy Rice 203, Robert Blackwell 210, Floyd Coles 210, Tammy Williams 203, James Presley 215, Kim Barvinchak 203, Connie Herring 212, Sierra Moore 225/606, Shawn Kendrick 229/649

Wed Classic – Norm Kendrick 233/620, Shawn Kendrick 259, Robert Sapp 239, Robert Russell 212/615, Bruce Greenhowe 210/609, Willie Dukes 209, Don Trent 219, Shari Nowlin 235

Wed Doubles – John Simpson 213, Alonzo Craig 234/603, Ricky Nelson 202, Mike Golphin 225, Kevin Greenhowe 227/677, Robert Dunson 212, Georquia Washington 225, Andrew Craig 224/624

Thursday Trio – Ralph Merck 236/605, Georquia Washington 200, Carol Jones 202, Melissa Merck 212, James Hawkins 206, Carl Tucker 268/689, Willie Dukes 246/670

High Scores Week Ending 12/20/18

Saturday 10:30AM Doubles – Greg Doss 204

Sometimers – Jesse Hayward 206

Sat Stars – Terrance Johnson 243, Leon Moore 220, Barry Church 202

In Laws – Jon Shearer 213/600, Rich Rossi 205

Mid Life Crisis – Tiffany Angelini 202, Brian Strom 213, Ben Sorosky 213, Soji Yamakawa 216, Chris Tussing 204

Monday Trio – Jodi Travotto 236/673, Robert Russell 215, Alex Yanowich 235/655, Wil Kondrich 206, Nate Werner 279/634, Trishelle Duke 200, Wiliam Lovett III 226, Myron Hudson 213, Dave Schienie 223

Union Baptist – Malcom Dupree 247/675, Tyson Coulverson 255/702, James Williams 219, Nate Pennybaker 222/621, Doug Adams 205

Wed Classic – Joe Weatherspoon 200, Alex Chismar 235, Milo Roberson 212, Al Green 208, Jim Jeffrey 204, Robert Russell 234/626, Jenelle Taylor 236/603, Shawn Kendrick 205, Willie Dukes 215, Duane Brown 230, Bruce Greenhowe 211

Wed Doubles – Mike Golphin 247/607, Alonzo Craig 236/630, Jodi Travotto 218/619, John Simpson 216/634, Andrew Craig 236/670, Kevin Greenhowe 213/635, Lucille Dunson 216, Robert Dunson 233

Thursday Trio – Chelsey Sirmons 202, Carl Tucker 210

High Scores Week Ending 12/13/18

Friday Doubles – William Lovett Jr. 211, Jeff Payne 236/660, Clarence McFadden 223/668, Gary Duncan 221/603

Sometimers – Ben Jones 224, Duane Brown 267/668, Jesse Hayward 216, Robert Blackwell 213

Outcasts – Bob Hosack 278/675, Bob Gottschalk 218, Tim Weidner 214, Pat Gallagher 221, Tim Stead 217

Sunday Classics – Robert Blackwell 233, Alexis Johnson 200, Howard Streater 213, Shawn Kendrick 248/635, Al Green 212/609, Gary Duncan 200, Sammy Rice 216, Roy Clark 224/603

AARP – Joe Weatherspoon 212

Monday Trio – Alex Yanowich 206, Dave Schienle 246/669, Robert Russell 235, Myron Hudson 210, William Lovett Jr. 216, William Lovett III 216

Union Baptist – Richard Wingfield 211, Doug Adams 203, Tyson Coulverson 253/657, Malcolm Dupree 250/677, Niecey McKinstry 222, Kenny Carrington 222, James Williams 233

East Allegheny High School – Ian Baker 223

Wed Classics – Willie Dukes 223, Sierra Moore 201, Robert Russell 232, Alex Chismar 205, Joe Weatherspoon 216, Shawn Kendrick 225, Norm Kendrick 214/611

Wed Doubles – Alonzo Craig 244/629, Kevin Greenhowe 225/642, Joyce Turner 200, Lucille Dunson 202, Jodi Travotto 204

Thursday Trio – Carol Jones 202, Carl Tucker 244/639, Al Green 200, Ralph Barnett 206, Ralph Merck 203, Phil Lewis 238

Kro’s Krew – Chuck Brenenborg 246/659, Nick Krobot 219, Josh Mack 205

High Scores Week Ending 12/6/18

Sometimers – Mike Patterson 247/638, Jesse Hayward 275/701

Sat Stars – Brandon Pryor 227

MidLife Crisis – Tim Close 200, Soji Yamakawa 231/651, Ben Hartranft 200, Chris Tussing 243

Sunday Classic – Shawn Kendrick 219, Merla White Covington 209, Robert Blackwell 224, Roy Clark 211, Howard Streater 211, James Presley 205

AARP – Joe Weatherspoon 201

Monday Trio – Robert Russell 201, Nate Werner 233, Myron Hudson 206

Union Baptist – Doug Adams 231, Tyson Coulverson 267/606, Nate Pennybaker 220, Jimmy Williams 204, Malcolm Dupree 212, Lucille Dunson 206, Robert Russell 205

Wed Classic – Devin Thomas 237, Robert Sapp 259/685, Robert Russell 222/636, Jim Jeffrey 207/609, Bruce Greenhowe 256/650, Jenelle Taylor 213, Shawn Kendrick 232/617, Don Trent 254/621, Joe Weatherspoon 221, Marlon Brown 213/617

Wed Doubles – John Simpson 257, Jodi Travotto 207, Kevin Greenhowe 257/698, Georquia Washington 203, Mike Golphin 268/628, Alonzo Craig 250/732, Andrew Craig 233

Thursday Trio – Charlotte McBride 202, Chelsey Sirmons 224, Ralph Merck 230/602, Ben Jones 205, Georquia Washington 202, Melissa Merck 204, Ralph Barnett 200, Carl Tucker 214

High Scores Week Ending 11/29/18

Friday Doubles – Jeff Payne 217, Georquia Washington 214, Clarence McFadden 229/645, Dave Schienie 247, Duane Brown 221/601
Sometimers – Jesse Hayward 243/633, Robert Blackwell 204
Sat Stars – Leon Moore 214, Gloria Hardy 221, Nancy Carter 205, Brandon Pryor 236, Bobby Reed 216
Outcasts – Bob Hosack 233
Sunday Classics – Howard Streater 213/618, Floyd Coles 202, James Presley 208
AARP – Earl McGlumphy 226, Joe Weatherspoon 257/654
Union Baptist – Richard Wingfield 220, Malcom Dupree 247/660
Monday Trio – Ron Knight 210, Alex Yanowich 232, Wil Kondrich 209, Nate Werner 225, Myron Hudson 267/694, Robert Sapp 206, Terrance Johnson 218, Jodi Travotto 236/642, William Lovett III 224
Alaina Vickers 205, Kevin Greenhowe 258/667
Thursday Trio – Ralph Merck 239/624, Willie Dukes 217, Ricky Nelson 222, Al Green 222
Kro’s Krew – Josh Mack 201

High Scores Week Ending 11/22/18

Judy’s League – Justin Kennedy 227, Tim Connelly 210, Judy Kaunchy 210
Sometimers – Larry Wright 206, Jesse Hayward 203, Duane Brown 201
Sat Stars – Leon Moore 239/617, Trishelle Duke 201
In Laws – Dave Price 239/617, Mike Iannace 226, Rich Rossi 220/606
Mid Life Crisis – Tim Close 200, Jake Schaffer 203, Soji Yamakawa 258/628, Brian Strom 203, Chris Tussing 216
Sunday Classic – Larry Boswell 202, Marlon Brown 204, Floyd Coles 224, Roy Clark 227, Howard Streater 204
St A’s Ladies – Jeanine Saunders 211
Monday Trio – Diane Bradford 207, Alex Yanowich 217/648, Wil Kondrich 205, Robert Russell 201, Robert Sapp 204, Correne Smith 253/616, Myron Hudson 224, Ron Knight 203, Al Alexander 224
Union Baptist – Malcolm Dupree 256/699, Doug Adams 221, Tiffany Parker 201, Robert Russell 220, Mike Wilson 202, Jimmy Williams 213, Tyson Coulverson 267/632, Nate Pennybaker 246, James Williams 204
Wed Classic – Robert Russell 213, Marlon Brown 222/600, Kevin Greenhowe 246, Shari Nowlin 210, Alex Chismar 222, Don Trent 216, Shawn Kendrick 244/638
Wed Doubles – Alonzo Craig 258/765, Kevin Greenhowe 258/685, Mike Golphin 202, John Simpson 290/705, Jodi Travotto 213

High Scores Week Ending 11/15/18

Friday Doubles – William Lovett III 233, Clarence McFadden 222/623, Jeff Payne 243/660, Georquia Washington 223/616, Samatha Fagan 210
Sometimers – Larry Wright 209, Duane Brown 240
Sat Stars – Terrance Johnson 224, Robert Sapp 201, Barry Church 201
Outcasts – Matt Zubik 217, Bob Gottschalk 200
Sunday Classics – Al Green 219, Marlon Brown 239/688, Tammy Williams 224, Howard Streater 215/611, Floyd Coles 214, Roy Clark 227, Norm Kendrick 227/661
AARP – Bill Butler 211
Tuesday Afternoon – Julia Valles 203
Monday Trio – Jodi Travotto 211, William Smith 210, Myron Hudson 212
Union Baptist – Doug Adams 213/606, Malcolm Dupree 205, Nate Pennybaker 212, Lynn Adams 211, Tyson Coulverson 212, James Williams 232/630
Wed Classics – Norm Kendrick 204, Kevin Patterson 215, Robert Russell 244/607, Joe Weatherspoon 207/601, Alex Chismar 232/646, Don Trent 230, Devin Thomas 207, Gloria Glover 201, Bruce Greenhowe 217/637, Willie Dukes 246, Duane Brown 214
Wed Doubles – Jodi Travotto 207, John Simpson 258/680, Georquia Washington 204, Alonzo Craig 279/669, Andrew Craig 230, Lisa Tabb 203, Mike Golphin 214, Kevin Greenhowe 245/640
Thursday Trio – Janet Alm 207, Ralph Merck 205, James Hawkins 202, Carl Tucker 231/601, Al Green 201